Privacy Policy

This notice describes our privacy policy. By using the Ultimate Tennis Coach app, you are accepting the practices described in this Notice.

We may gather and use information as follows:

Volunteered Information: Typically we only collect information you provide to us on the App when you register, for services, or when you submit comments or questions or for purchase of products. We store the information you enter to personally identify you to improve your experience on the App, to get a better general understanding of the type of individuals using the App, and to enable us to contact you when needed.

Automatic Information: To enable us to provide content that users need and desire, we collect aggregated app usage statistics. We combine all usage information provided by such tools and we do not monitor your use of the App.

Information Use: We use information for personal identification; to get a better general understanding of the type of individuals using the App; to respond to your requests for purchases, comments, or questions; to improve your experience using the App; to collect aggregated app-usage statistics; and to alert you to app changes, special offers, updated information, and other new services from us. We also use information to advise you of upcoming service offerings and events.

We only use your personal information to help us service your account. We use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order only to complete that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order. We use the information you provide about someone else when placing an order only to ship the product and to confirm delivery. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order. We use return email addresses to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties. Disclosure for such purposes is limited to your name, address, phone and email addresses. If you do not wish to have such information disclosed, please let us know by contacting us by email at ultimatetenniscoach@gmail.com. To enable us to process your request, please include your name and address. Once properly notified, we will remove your name from the lists and disclosures as soon as we practicably can in the course of normal business practices.

When you order products or services from us, we ask for your credit card number and billing address. We use this information only to bill you for the products or services you order at that time and for no other purpose.

We may release any user information if required to comply with law; to enforce or to apply the App Terms and Conditions; or under the good faith belief that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable including, without limitation, to protect the rights, properties, or safety of us or our users.

Choice: We give you a choice as to the type and amount of private information we have, as follows:

Volunteered Information: You can always choose not to provide certain information to us. If you choose not to provide personal information, you can still use many parts of the App. However, you will not be able to purchase products and services and you will not be able to take advantage of many of our features. If you have previously provided certain information to us and you desire to remove such information from our databases, or if you do not wish for your information to be disclosed to third parties, you may contact us at ultimatetenniscoach@gmail.com to remove such information.

Access: We provide you with the ability to ensure that your personal information is correct and current. You may review and update your personal information by contacting us at ultimatetenniscoach@gmail.com. For security purposes, we require user verification via user’s user name and password to receive personal information.

Security: We protect the security of your personal information. We takes steps to protect your data from loss, misuse, alteration, destruction, or unauthorized access. We use sophisticated security technologies to secure users’ ordering information, user name, and password. We encrypt users’ ordering information, user name, and password (including users’ credit card account number) using Secure Socket Layer (“SSL”) technology. SSL is a proven coding system that lets your browser automatically encrypt, or scramble, data before you send it to us. To support this technology, users must have an SSL-capable browser. SSL is one of the safest encryption technologies available. While we use such sophisticated security technology to secure users’ ordering information, user name, and password, we cannot guarantee that any electronic commerce is totally secure.

User Safeguards: You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your user name, password, and any account information. It is important for you to be responsible and protect your user name, password, and computer against unauthorized users. It is important to sign off when you have completed using a computer accessible by others.

Children: We have a commitment to Privacy for Children. Protecting the privacy of children is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) AND ALL OTHER APPLICABLE LAWS. Children under the age of 13 who wish to register to participate in any of the online activities on this site must have a parent or legal guardian do so for them. The parent must provide a credit card number for verification that he/she is an adult. Upon verification, the parent can choose in which activities he or she would like the child to participate. Parents can change the selected activities at any time. If you're worried about your children's activities or their privacy on our app, we encourage you to email ultimatetenniscoach@gmail.com.

Agreement and Modification: By using and accessing the App you indicate that you have read and understand this Notice and you consent to the collection and use of information by us in the manner explained in this Notice. This Notice and the App Terms and Conditions, including without limitation, provisions covering limitations on damages, arbitration of disputes, and the application of Florida law govern any dispute over privacy. By using and accessing the App you agree to indemnify us for any and all third party claims resulting from your breach of this Notice or the App Terms and Conditions. If you have any questions or concerns about your privacy on the App, please email a thorough description of the issue to ultimatetenniscoach@gmail.com. If you do not accept this Notice, do not access and use the App. We may revise this Notice at any time without notice by updating this Notice. Any modifications in the way we use personal information will be provided in future updates of this Notice so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose such information. Modifications will be effective immediately and will be available on this Web Site. You should visit this web page periodically to review the Notice. User accepts any such modifications to this Notice by continued use of the App after such modifications are made.